AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


A

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page


ABEL TASMAN (1) (1916) - H C Sleigh
ABEL TASMAN (11) (1957) - H C Sleigh
ABEL TASMAN - TT Line
ABERSEA - Jones Bros., Coal Co Ltd, Sydney (James Jones)
ADA - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
ADA DENT (1884) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
ADA DENT (1884) - George Dent Snr., Botany Bay
ADDERLEY SLEIGH - H C Sleigh
ADELAIDE - Adelaide Steamship Co
ADELONG - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
& Associated Steamships Ltd
ADONIS - John Burke and Co Ltd
ADVANCE - Queensland State Government
AEON (1) - Howard Smith Ltd
AEON (11) - Howard Smith Ltd
AGE (1936) - BHP Shipping
AGE (1) - Howard Smith Ltd
AGE (11) - Howard Smith Ltd
AGE (111) (1936) - Australian Steamships Ltd (Howard Smith)
AGNES - Adelaide Steamship Co
AGNES IRVING - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
AI SOKULA - Pacific Shipowners Ltd, Australia. (W R Carpenter)
AIRLIE (1884) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
AIRLIE (1884) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
AI SOKULA (1) (1952) - Pacific Shipowners Ltd, Australia. (W R Carpenter)
AI SOKULA (11) (1954) - Pacific Shipowners Ltd, Australia. (W R Carpenter)
AJANA (1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AJANA (11) - Australind S S Co Ltd
AJANA (111) - Australind S S Co Ltd
AJAX - New South Wales State Government
AKUNA (1) - Victoria State Government
AKUNA (11) - Victoria State Government
ALABAMA - James Paterson & Co, Melbourne
ALAGNA - John Burke and Co Ltd
ALBANY - Adelaide Steamship Co
ALBANY - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
ALBION (1863) - J C Ellis & J E Mitchell, Sydney
ALBION (1863) - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
ALCHYMIST (1869) - J & T Fenwick, Sydney
ALCHYMIST (1869) - Parramatta River Steam Co, Sydney
ALDENHAM - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ALDINGA (1) (1860) - Adelaide Steamship Co
ALDINGA (11) - Adelaide Steamship Co
ALDINGA (1860) - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
ALDINGA (1860) - Mt Kembla Coal & Oil Co
ALERT - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
ALEXANDRA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
ALGONIA - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
ALHAMBRA (1855) - Wallsend Coal Company
ALHAMBRA (1855) - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
ALLARA - Adelaide Steamship Co
ALLINGA - Adelaide Steamship Co
ALLOWRIE - Illawarra & South Coast Steam Navigation Co
ALLUNGA - Australia National Line
ALNWICK CASTLE - Australia National Line
ALVINA - Phillip Island & Westernport Shipping Co
ALVINA - State Government of Victoria
AMANDA MILLER - Howard Smith Industries, Melbourne
AMANDA MILLER - R W Miller
AMICUS - BHP Shipping
AMPHION - HEXHAM - J A Brown
AMPOL SAREL - Ampol Australia
AMPOL TVA - mpol Australia
AMRA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
AMUR - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
AMY (1863) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
AMY (1875)- William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
ANDANIA - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
ANDANIA - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
ANGLIAN - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
ANL AUSTRALIA Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL BASS TRADER Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL ENERGY Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL ESCORT Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL EXPLORER Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL PACIFIC Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL TRADER Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL WARRINGA Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL WINDARRA Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANL YARRUNGA Australia National Line/CMA-CGM
ANNA MARIA - Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co
ANNIE - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
ANNIE M MILLER - R W Miller & Co Ltd
ANRO AUSTRALIA Australia National Line
ANRO MELBOURNE - Australia National Line
ANT - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
ANT - Fowler & Partners, Melbourne
ANT (1854) - Peter Le Page, Melbourne
AORANGI (1883) - Canadian - Australian Steamship Co
APHRASIA - Geelong Steam Navigation Co
ARADINA - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ARAFURA (1) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ARAFURA (11) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ARAKAWA - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ARAKOON - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
ARALUEN - Australind S S Co Ltd
ARALUEN (1901) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ARAMAC - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
ARAMAC (1948) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ARAWA (1884) - Canadian - Australian Steamship Co
ARAWATA - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
ARAWATTA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
ARAWATTA (1958) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
ARCHER (1882) - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
&
& Queensland Steam Navigation Co., London
ARCHER (1882) - H W Henderson's Circular Saw Line, Sydney
ARCHER (1882) - Newcastle and Hunter River S N Co, Sydney
ARDENVOHR (1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ARDENVOHR (11) - Australind Steamship Co Ltd

ARGUS - Currie Line Melbourne
ARGYLE (1876) - A J Ellerker, Melbourne
ARGYLE (1873) - Andrew Lyall of Melbourne
ARKABA - Adelaide Steamship Co
ARMADALE (1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ARMADALE (11) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ARMADALE (111) - Australind S S Co Ltd
AROONA - Adelaide Steamship Co
ARRINO (1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ARRINO (11) - Australind S S Co Ltd
ARTHUR PHILLIP - H C Sleigh Ltd
ASHBURTON (1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ASHBURTON (11) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ASHBURTON (111) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ASHLEY - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
ASHRIDGE - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
ASPHODEL - H C Sleigh Ltd
ASPHODEL - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
ASPHODEL - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
ASTRAL - Port Stephens Steamship Co Ltd
ATHOLL - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUCKLAND - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
AUDREY D - R W Miller
AUGUSTA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
AUSTRALBROOK Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALBUSH Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALCRAG Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALDALE - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALFIELD - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALFORD - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALGLEN - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALIAN (1896) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
AUSTRALIAN (1879) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
AUSTRALIAN (1879) - West Coast Shipping Co Ltd, South Australia
AUSTRALIAN (1879) - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
">AUSTRALIAN ADVANCE - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN EMBLEM - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN ENDEAVOUR - Australia National Line
AUSTRALIAN ENDEAVOUR (11)- Australia National Line
AUSTRALIAN ENDURANCE- Australia National Line
AUSTRALIAN ENTERPRISE (1) - Australia National Line
AUSTRALIAN ENTERPRISE (11) - Australia National Line
AUSTRALIAN ESCORT - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN EXPLORER - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN EXPORTER - Australian National Line
">AUSTRALIAN EXPRESS - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN PIONEER - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN PROGRESS - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN PROSPECTOR - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN PURPOSE - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN SEAROAD - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN SPIRIT -B P Australia
AUSTRALIAN TRADER (1) - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIAN TRADER (11) - Australia National Line
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE - Australian National Line
AUSTRALIND (1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALIND (11) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALIND (111) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALIND (1V) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALIND (V) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALIND (V1) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALIND (V11) - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
AUSTRALMEAD - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALMOUNT - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALPEAK - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALPLAIN - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALPOOL - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALPORT - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALRANGE - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AUSTRALSTREAM - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
AVON - S Tulloch & G M Jackson / J F Tully / J R Miller / C Petersen / Gippsland Steam Navigation Co., Melbourne
AWAROA - R S Lamb, Sydney
AWAROA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
AYRFIELD - R W Miller


AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


HOME!