AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


D

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

DAIRY MAID (1876) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd & J Conway, Sydney & Shellharbour S N Co Ltd, Sydney
DALBY - Australian Shipping Board / Australia National Line

DAMPIER - H C Sleigh
DANDENONG - Australian Shipping Board / Australia National Line
DANDENONG - Howard Smith Ltd
DARIUS - Currie Line Melbourne
DARLING RIVER - Australia National Line
DARWIN TRADER - Australia National Line
DAWN - Belfast & Koroit S N Co., Port Fairy Victoria
DAWN - Howard Smith Ltd
DAWN - Portland & Belfast S N Co., Portland Victoria
DAYLESFORD - Australian Shipping Board / Australia National Line
DEDELE - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
DEFENDER - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
DELAMERE - Australian Shipping Board / Stateships of Western Australia
DELUNGRA - Australian Shipping Board / Australia National Line
DENMAN - Australian Shipping Board / Stateships of Western Australia / Australia National Line
DERWENT - Howard Smith Ltd
DESPATCH (1869) - Commonwealth Lighthouse Service
DESPATCH (1869) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
DESPATCH (1869) - Victoria State Government
DEVIL CAT / Incat-50 - TT Line
DIAMANTINA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
DIAMANTINA - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
DILGA - Adelaide Steamship Co
DILGA Commonwealth Government Line
DILKERA - Adelaide Steamship Co
DINGADEE - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
DINOGA Commonwealth Government Line
DISPATCH - Howard Smith Ltd
DOEPEL - H Doepel & F Doepel
DOEPEL - North Coast Steam Navigation Co

DOLPHIN - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
DOLPHIN - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
DONGARRA (KABBARLI) - Australian Shipping Board / Stateships of Western Australia

DONGARRA Commonwealth Government Line
DORRIGO - John Burke and Co Ltd
DORRIGO - Australian Shipping Board / Stateships of Western Australia
DORRIGO (1) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
DORRIGO (11) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
DORSET - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
DOUGLAS MAWSON (1914) - A & E Ellis Ltd., Sydney
DOUGLAS MAWSON (1914) - John Burke and Co Ltd
DOUGLAS MAWSON (1914)- Queensland State Government
DOUGLAS MAWSON (1914) - R W Miller
DOVE - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
DROMANA Commonwealth Government Line
DROMANA - Australian Steamships Ltd (Howard Smith)
DUBBO - Australian Shipping Board / Australia National Line
DUBBO - Australian Steamships Ltd (Howard Smith)
DUGONG - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
DUKE OF EDINBURGH - Mt Kembla Coal & Oil Co
DULVERTON - Australian Shipping Board / Stateships of Western Australia
DUMARESQ - Adelaide Steamship Co
DUMOSA (1920) - Commonwealth Government Line
DUMOSA (1920) - James Paterson & Co, Melbourne
DUNCAN HOYLE - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
DUNCAN HOYLE - Geelong Steam Navigation Co
DUNDAS - John Burke and Co Ltd
DUNDULA - Adelaide Steamship Co
DUNDULA Commonwealth Government Line
DURANBAH - North Coast Steam Navigation Co


AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ





HOME!