AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


E

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

EAGLE (1849) - Hunter River Steam Navigation Co
EAGLE (1849) - South Australia State Government
EAGLE (1849) - William Summerbell, Sydney
EASBY (1) - James Peterson & Co, Melbourne
EASBY (11) - James Peterson & Co, Melbourne
EASTERN (1) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
EASTERN (11) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
EASTERN ENTERPRISE - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
EASTERN QUEEN - Dominion Far East Line (H C Sleigh)
ECHUCA (1971) - Australia National Line
ECHUCA (1921) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ECHUNGA - Adelaide Steamship Co
ECHUNGA (1922) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ECLIPSE - Phillip Island & Westernport Shipping Co
EDDYSTONE - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
EDENHOPE (1949) - Australia National Line
EDENHOPE (1949) - Australian Shipping Board
EDENHOPE (1949) - Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co, Sydney
EDINA (1854) - S G Henty & Co., Portland & S & E Henty
EDINA (1854) - Howard Smith & Sons Ltd (Australian Steamships Ltd)
EDINA (1854) - Melbourne Steamship Co (1864-83)
EDINA (1854) - Various bay steamers of Port Phillip & Geelong, Victoria
EDINA (1854) - Warrnambool Steam Packet Company later Western Steam Navigation Company
EDNA - W R Carpenter & Co, Sydney (Port Moresby)
EGMONT - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
EGREMONT CASTLE - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
ELAMANG (1876) - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
ELAMANG (1876) *chartered*- Burns Philp & Co Ltd
ELECTRA - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
ELECTRA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
ELECTRIC LIGHT (1880) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
ELECTRIC LIGHT (1880) - Thomas Davis, Brisbane Water, New South Wales
ELINGAMITE - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
ELISAVET - BHP Shipping
ELLAROO (1921) - BHP Shipping
ELLAROO (1921) - Melbourne Steamship Co Ltd (1894-1961)
ELLEN - Howard Smith & Sons Ltd
ELMORE (1949) - Australia National Line
ELMORE (1949) - Australian Shipping Board
ELOUERA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ELSANNA - John Burke and Co Ltd
EMERALD WINGS - BHP Shipping
EMITA Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EMMA PYERS - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
EMPIRE - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
EMPIRE GLADSTONE - Adelaide Steamship Co
EMPRESS of AUSTRALIA - Australia National Line
EMU (1876) - Adelaide Steamship Co
EMU (1841) - Parramatta Steam Co
EMU (1865) - Queensland Steam Navigation Co
EMU (1876) - Spencer's Gulf Steamship Co Ltd
ENFIELD (1948) - Australia National Line
ENFIELD (1948) - Australian Shipping Board
ENOGGERA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ERA (1) - W H Smith & Sons Ltd
ERA (11) - Howard Smith & Sons Ltd
ERA (111) - Howard Smith Industries

ERA - R W Miller & Co
ERIC - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
EROMANGA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ERRIBA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ERROL - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
ESK - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
ESKDALE (1893) - H C Sleigh
ESKDALE (1893) - Howard Smith Ltd
ESKDALE (1893) - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
ESPERANCE BAY - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
ETHEL SLEIGH - H C Sleigh
ETHEL JACKSON - Howard Smith Ltd
ETMOR (1928) - Maurice Bern (M Bern Shipping Co), Sydney
EUCLA - Stateships of Western Australia
EUDUNDA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EUGOWRA (1948) - Australia National Line
EUGOWRA (1948) - Australian Shipping Board
EUGOWRA (1922) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EUGOWRA (1922) - Patrick Steamship Company Limited
EUMERALLA - Howard Smith Ltd
EUMERALLA - Western District Steam Ship Co Ltd., Melbourne
EURELIA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EURIMBLA (1921) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EURIMBLA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
EUROA (1950) - Australia National Line
EUROA (1950) - Australian Shipping Board
EUROA (1923) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EUROA (1950) - Keith Hollands Shipping Co Pty Ltd, Cairns
EUROKA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
EURYALUS - Currie Line Melbourne
EUWARRA - Commonwealth Government Line
EUROA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
EVA - Spencer's Gulf Steamship Co Ltd
EXCELSIOR (1887) - Bay Steamers Ltd, Melbourne
EXCELSIOR (1887) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
EXCELSIOR - Queensland State Government
EXCELSIOR - South Australia State Government
EXPERIMENT (1832) - Benjamin Boyd, Sydney Town
EXPRESS (1853) - Various bay steamers of Port Phillip, Victoria
EXPRESS (1) (1853) - Captain W H Smith
EXPRESS (11) - Howard Smith Industries
EXPRESS (111) - Howard Smith Industries
EXPRESS (1853) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ



HOME!