AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


G

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

GABO (1883) - Patrick Steamship Company Limited
GABO (1883) - W H Smith & Sons Ltd
GABRIELLA - R S Lamb, Sydney
GALAVA - Jones Bros., Coal Co Ltd, Sydney
GAMBIER - W H Smith & Sons Ltd
GARRYVALE - BHP Shipping
GARTMORE - J Broadfoot & Sons Ltd, Townsville
GASCOYNE - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
GAYUNDAH - John Burke and Co Ltd
GAYUNDAH - Queensland State Government
GAZELLE - BRIGHT Brothers, Melbourne & Gibbs Bright & Co
GAZELLE (1866) - C V Robinson & Partners, Melbourne
GEELONG - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
GEELONG - Various bay steamers of Port Phillip, Victoria
GEELONG (1854) - George Ward Cole, Melbourne
GEELONG - Howard Smith Ltd
GEELONG (1854) - Thorpe, Locke & McMullen, Melbourne
GENISTA - Phillip Island & Westernport Shipping Co
GEORGE ANSON - Dominion Far East Line (H C Sleigh)
GEORGE M EMBIRICOS - BHP Shipping
GEORGE RENNIE - Howard Smith Ltd
GEORGE RENNIE - Victoria State Government
GERRINGONG - Howard Smith Industries
GERVAISE SLEIGH - H C Sleigh
GILGAI - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
GIPSY - S G Henty & Co., Portland & S & E Henty
GIPSY (1842) - Victoria S N Co, Melbourne
GIPSY (1842) - J C Williamson, Sydney
GLADYS - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
GLANWORTH - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
GLASGOW CITIZEN - Various bay steamers of Port Phillip, Victoria
GLASGOW CITIZEN - Geelong Steam Navigation Co
GLASGOW CITIZEN - T Norton, Melbourne
GLAUCUS - James Peterson & Co, Melbourne
GLENELG (1875) - Thomas Hesselton, Sydney / Port Jackson Steamship Co Ltd., Sydney /
GLENELG (1875) - A J Ellerker, Melbourne
GLENREAGH - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
GOLDEN CROWN - James Deane Port Phillip, Victoria
GOOLWA (1864) - J A Brown
GOONDI - Adelaide Steamship Co
GORDON REID - Stateships of Western Australia
GORGON - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
GOTHENBURG - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
GOULBURN - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
GOVERNOR BLACKALL - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
GOVERNOR BLACKALL - George Adams (Later of Tattersalls fame)
GOVERNOR BLACKALL - Howard Smith Ltd
GOVERNOR BLACKALL - North Illawarra Coal Co, Sydney
GOVERNOR BLACKALL - Sydney & Melbourne Steam Packet Co, Sydney
GOVENOR MUSGRAVE - Commonwealth Lighthouse Service
GOVENOR MUSGRAVE - South Australia State Government
GRACCHUS - Currie Line Melbourne
GRAFTON - Grafton Steam Navigation Co
GRAFTON - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
GRANTALA - Adelaide Steamship Co
GRAZIER (1924) - Grazier Steamship Ltd
GREAT BRITAIN - Bright Brothers, Melbourne & Gibbs Bright & Co
GRELWIN - BHP Shipping
GRYFEVALE - BHP Shipping
GUATEMALA - BHP Shipping
GULF CURRENT - BHP Shipping
GULF OF MEXICO - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
GULLPOOL - Australian Shipping Board
GUNBAR - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
GUNDIAH - John Burke and Co Ltd
GUNGA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
GUNGA - Queensland Steam Navigation Co., London
GUTHRIE (1884) - Australian Oriental Line (G S Yuill & Co Ltd, Sydney)
GUTHRIE (1884) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
GUTHRIE (1884) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
GWYDIR (1) (1886) - Hunter River New S N Co, Sydney, later Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co Ltd, Newcastle
GWYDIR (11) (1911) - Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co Ltd, Newcastle
GYMPIE - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
GYMPIE - Queensland Steam Navigation Co., London



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ




HOME!