AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


L

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

LADYBIRD - Geelong Steam Navigation Co
LADYBIRD - S G Henty & Co., Portland & S & E Henty
LADY BOWEN (1864) - Hunter River New S N Co, Sydney
LADY BOWEN (1864) - Queensland Steam Navigation Co, later ASN Co, Sydney
LADY BOWEN (1864) - William Summerbell, Sydney
LADY DARLING - Bright Brothers, Melbourne & Gibbs Bright & Co
LADY DARLING - James Peterson & Co, Melbourne
LADY ISOBEL (1921) - James Patrick & Co Ltd
LADY ISOBEL (1921) - W H Smith & Sons Ltd
LADY LOCH - Commonwealth Lighthouse Service
LADY LOCH - Victoria State Government
LADY SEBASTAN - Commonwealth Lighthouse Service
LADY YOUNG -
LAKATOI - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
LAKEMBA (1946) - Pacific Shipowners Ltd., Suva, Fiji (W R Carpenter & Co, Sydney)
LAKE BARRINE (1) (1956) - Australia National Line
LAKE BARRINE (1956) - Australian Shipping Board
LAKE BARRINE (11) - Australia National Line
LAKE BOGA - Australia National Line
LAKE COLAC - Australia National Line
LAKE EILDON - Australia National Line
LAKE EYRE (1) (1956) - Australia National Line
LAKE EYRE (1956) - Australian Shipping Board
LAKE EYRE (11) - Australia National Line
LAKE HUME - Australia National Line
LAKE ILLAWARRA - Australia National Line
LAKE MACQUARIE - Australia National Line
LAKE SORELL - Australia National Line
LAKE TORRENS - Australia National Line
LAMMEROO - Adelaide Steamship Co
LANENA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LARANAH - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LARGS BAY - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
LASS O'GOWRIE - Howard Smith Ltd
LAURA - Queensland State Government
LAUTOKA (1) (1920) - Pacific Shipowners Ltd., Suva, Fiji (W R Carpenter & Co, Sydney)
LAUTOKA (11) (1945) - Pacific Shipowners Ltd., Suva, Fiji (W R Carpenter & Co, Sydney)
LEEUWIN (1876) - Melbourne Steamship Co Ltd (1894-1961)
LEGISLATOR - Eastern & Australian Mail Steam Co Ltd (E&A)
LEICHARDT - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
LEICHARDT - John Burke and Co Ltd
LEISHA - John Burke and Co Ltd
LEMANA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LEO (Tug 1871) - J A Brown
LEVENPOOL - BHP Shipping
LEURA (1878) - Melbourne Steamship Co (1864-83)
LEURA - W H Smith & Sons Ltd
LEVENPOOL - BHP Shipping
LEVUKA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
LEVUKA (1945) - W R Carpenter & Co, Sydney
LINDA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LINDESAY CLARK - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
LINDUS - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
LISA MILLER - R W Miller
LLEWELLYN (1875) - W G Laidley & Co, Sydney
LLEWELLYN (1875) - Mt Kembla Coal & Oil Co (E Vickery)
LLEWELLYN - Queensland State Government
LOATTA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LOMAVITA - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
LONDON (1837) - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
LONDON (1837) - R M Robey and E M Sayers, Sydney
LONDON (1837) - Sydney & Melbourne Steam Packet Co, Sydney
LONSDALE - James Deane Port Phillip, Victoria
LOONGANA - Tasmanian Steamships Pty Ltd
LORINNA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LORNA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
LOUISA - John Burke and Co Ltd
LOWANA (1924) - Melbourne Steamship Co Ltd (1894-1961)
LUBRA (1860) - Adelaide Steamship Co
LUBRA (1875) - Hunter River New S N Co Sydney, later Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co
LUBRA (1860) - Spencer's Gulf Steamship Co Ltd
LUCINDA - Queensland State Government
LUMEN - Commonwealth Lighthouse Service
LUNA (1864) - Various bay steamers of Port Phillip, Victoria
LUNA (1864) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
LUNA (1864) - (Captain) William Marshall, Sydney
LUTANA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
LY EE MOON - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
LYSAGHT ENDEAVOUR - Australia National Line
LYSAGHT ENTERPRISE - Australia National Line



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ




HOME!