AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


P

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

PACIFIC - Sydney & Melbourne Steam Packet Co, Sydney
PACIFIC EXPLORER - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC MARINER - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC NAVIGATOR- Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC ROVER - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC SHELL - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC SPIRIT - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC TRADER- Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PACIFIC VOYAGER - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PALMER - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
PALMER - John Burke and Co Ltd
PALMERSTON - Mount Pleasant Coal & Iron Mining Co., Sydney
PALUMA - Queensland State Government
PAPANUI (1898) - H C Sleigh & H B Black
PAPANUI (1898) - James Paterson, Melbourne
PAPPINBARRA - Coastal Co-Operative Steam Ship Co Ltd (Nicholas Cain)
PARATTAH - Adelaide Steamship Co
PARATTAH (1904) - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
PARINGA - Adelaide Steamship Co
PARNDANA (1955) - Coast Steamships Ltd. Port Adelaide
PARNDANA (1955) - Island Industries Ltd, Fiji (W R Carpenter & Co, Sydney)
PAROO - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
PAROO - Western Australia S N Co Ltd/Australind S S Co Ltd
PARUA - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
PATEENA - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
PATERSON (1) (1854) - Hunter River New S N Co, Sydney
PATERSON (11) (1887) - Newcastle and Hunter River Steamship Co Ltd, Newcastle
PATERSON (1854) - William Summerbell, Sydney
PATTAWILYA - James Paterson & Co, Melbourne
PEARL - New South Wales State Government
PELAW MAIN (1909) - J & A Brown & Abermain-Seaham Colleries Ltd, Newcastle NSW
PELICAN - Adelaide Steamship Co
PELICAN - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
PELICAN - Queensland State Government
PELICAN - Victoria State Government
PELTON BANK - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
PENGUIN - Western Australia State Government
PENOLA (1863) - Adelaide Steamship Co
PENOLA (1863) - Grice Sumner & Co., Melbourne
PEREGRINE - Australian Steamships Pty Ltd (Howard Smith)
PERIOD (1907) - Howard Smith Ltd
PERIOD (1907) - W R Carpenter, Sydney
PERSEVERENCE - Clarence & New England S N Co, Sydney
PERSEVERENCE - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
PERTH (1863) - Adelaide Steamship Co
PERTH (1897) - Melbourne Steamship Co Ltd (1894-1961)
PETERBOROUGH - Shellharbour S N Co Ltd, Sydney
PHAROS (1864) - Melbourne Coal, Shipping & Engineering Co Ltd (1884-93)
PHAROS (1864) - Victoria State Government
PHOEBE (1851) - J & A Brown, Newcastle NSW
PHOENIX (1842) - Robert Towns & Co, Sydney
PIKEPOOL (1942) - Australian Shipping Board
PIKEPOOL (1942) - Huddart Parker Line
PILBARA - Stateships of Western Australia
PILBARRA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
PINE HILL - BHP Shipping
PIONEER - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
PIONEER (1996) - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
PIONEER (1864) - J & A Brown, Newcastle NSW
PLATYPUS - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
PLATYPUS - Queensland Steam Navigation Co
PLATYPUS - Queensland State Government
PLUTO (1853) - Walker & Williamson, Sydney
POLLY - Queensland Steam Navigation Co., London
POLLY - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
POOLTA (1926) - James Patrick & Co Ltd
POOLTA (1926) - Tasmania State Government
POONBAR - John Burke and Co Ltd
POONBAR - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
PORPOISE - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
PORPOISE - John Burke and Co Ltd
PORTLAND - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
PRETTY JANE - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
PRINCE ALBERT (1862) - J & A Brown, Newcastle NSW
PRINCE ALBERT - George Ward Cole, Melbourne
PRINCE ALBERT - T Norton, Melbourne
PRINCE OF WALES - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
PRINCESS of TASMANIA - Australia National Line
PROTECTOR - J & T Fenwick, Sydney
PUKAKI - W. Crosby & Co., Melbourne
PULGANBAR - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
PYRMONT - Coastal Co-Operative Steam Ship Co Ltd (Nicholas Cain)
PYRMONT - North Coast Steam Navigation Co



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ




HOME!