AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


R

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

RABAUL (1) (1916) - W R Carpenter, Sydney
RABAUL (11) (1946) - W R Carpenter & Co Ltd, Sydney
RACINA - BHP Shipping
RAINBOW - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
RALUM - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
RAMORNIE - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
RAMORNIE (1) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
RAMORNIE (11) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
RANELAGH - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
RANGATIRA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
RANGITOTO - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
RANSDORP (1934) - Australia National Line
RANSDORP (1934) - Australian Shipping Board
RAPID (1840) - J & A Brown, Newcastle NSW
RARAWAI - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
RATANUI - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
RAVEN - Hunter River Steam Navigation Co
READY - Howard Smith Ltd
RED GAUNTLET - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
RELIEF - Queensland State Government
REMORA - Queensland State Government
REYNELLA - Australian Shipping Board
RICKY MILLER - R W Miller
RIDGE PARK - Black Diamond Line (J L (Henry) Simpson & Sons)
RINGAROOMA - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
RIO DORO - BHP Shipping
RIP (1) - Victoria State Government
RIP (11) - Victoria State Government
RIPPLE - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
RIPPLE (c 1923) - J Broadfoot & Sons Ltd, Townsville
RISELEY - BHP Shipping
RIVERINA - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
RIVER BOYNE - Australia National Line
RIVER BURDEKIN (1943) - Australia National Line
RIVER BURDEKIN (1943) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER BURNETT (1947) - Australia National Line
RIVER BURNETT (1947) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER CLARENCE (1943) - Australia National Line
RIVER CLARENCE (1943) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER DERWENT (1944) - Australia National Line
RIVER DERWENT (1944) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER DERWENT (1944) - Howard Smith Ltd
RIVER EMBLEY - Australia National Line
RIVER FITZROY (1944) - Australia National Line
RIVER FITZROY (1944) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER GLENELG (1944) - Australia National Line
RIVER GLENELG (1944) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER GLENELG (1944) - Howard Smith Ltd
RIVER HUNTER (1945) - Australia National Line
RIVER HUNTER (1945) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER HUNTER (1945) *managed* - Burns Philp & Co Ltd RIVER LODDON (1944) - Australia National Line
RIVER LODDON (1944) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER LODDON (1944) - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
RIVER MITTA (1945) - Australia National Line
RIVER MITTA (1945) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER MURCHISON (1945) - Australia National Line
RIVER MURCHISON (1945) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER MURCHISON (1945) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
RIVER MURRAY (1945) - Australia National Line
RIVER MURRAY (1945) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER MURRAY (1945) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
RIVER MURRUMBIDGEE (1945) - Australia National Line
RIVER MURRUMBIDGEE (1945) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER NORMAN (1946) - Australia National Line
RIVER NORMAN (1946) - Australian Shipping Board
RIVER NORMAN (1946) - James Patrick & Co Pty Ltd
RIVER TORRENS - Australia National Line
RIVER YARRA - Australia National Line
ROBERTA JULL - Stateships of Western Australia
ROBERT MILLER - Australian Steamships Ltd (Howard Smith)
ROBERT MILLER - R W Miller
ROB ROY - Adelaide Steamship Co
ROB ROY - C V Robinson & Partners, Melbourne
ROCKLILY - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
ROCKTON (1882) - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
ROCKTON (1882) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
RODONDO (1879) - Howard Smith Ltd
RODONDO (1879) - Melbourne Steamship Co (1864-83)
ROLLICKER (1922) - John Brown of J & A Brown, Newcastle NSW
RONA (1) - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
RONA (11) - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
RONA (111) - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
ROSE - Hunter River Steam Navigation Co
ROSEDALE - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
ROWITTA - Either Victorian or Tasmanian owners
ROYAL CHARTER - Bright Brothers, Melbourne & Gibbs Bright & Co
ROYAL SHEPHERD (1853) - Adelaide Steamship Co
ROYAL SHEPHERD (1853) - Spencer's Gulf Steamship Co Ltd
ROYAL WILLIAM - BHP Shipping
RUPARA - Adelaide Steamship Co
R W MILLER - R W Miller



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ




HOME!