AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


T

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

TAGLIAFERRO - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
TAIKO - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
TAIYUAN - G S Yuill & Co., Sydney/ Australian Oriental Line
TAIPING - G S Yuill & Co., Sydney/ Australian Oriental Line
TALAWA - Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
TALDORA (1881) - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
TALDORA (1881) - Parbury, Lamb & Co
TALDORA (1881) - Queensland Steam Shipping Co., London
TALINGA (1955) - Australia National Line
TALINGA (1955) - Australian Shipping Board
TALUNE - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
TAMAR (1833) - J & A Brown, Newcastle NSW
TAMAR (1833) - Hunter River Steam Navigation Co, later Australasian S N Co
TAMAR (1869) - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
TAMAR (1869) - W G Laidley & Co,, Sydney
TAMBAN - MacLeay Farmers Co-Op Society
TAMBAR - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
TAMBAR - Tasmania State Government
TAMBAR - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
TAMBAROORA (1875) - Melbourne Steamship Co (1864-83)
TAMBAROORA (1875) - Parbury & Gilchrist, Sydney
TAMBO (1892) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
TAMBO (1892) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
TAMBO RIVER - Australia National Line
TAMBUA (1) - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
TAMBUA (11) - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
TANDA (1) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
TANDA (11) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
TANGIER - Intercolonial Steamship Co, Adelaide
TANNADICE - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
TARAMUNG (1880) - Carson & McIlwraith, Melbourne
TARAMUNG (1880) - James Peterson & Co, Melbourne
TARANUI - Howard Smith Ltd
TARARUA - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
TARCOOLA - Adelaide Steamship Co
TARINNA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
TARONGA PARK - Australian Shipping Board
TAROONA - Tasmanian Steamships Pty Ltd
TASMAN CHIEF - B H P Shipping
TASMAN (1873) - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
TASMANIA - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
TASMANIA (1853) - Newcastle-Wallsend Coal Co., Sydney
TASMANIA (1853) - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
TASMANIA (1852) - Victoria & Tasmania Steam Navigation Co., Melbourne
TASMANIA (1853) - William Summerbell, Sydney
TATANA - Tasmanian Steamships Pty Ltd
TAY 1 (1908) - B M Corrigan and Co, Sydney
TELEGRAPH - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
TENTERDEN - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
TENTERDEN - Black Diamond Line (J L (Henry) Simpson & Sons)
TENTERDEN - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
TERALBA - R W Miller
TERARA - New South Wales State Government
TERARA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
TERKA - Adelaide Steamship Co
TERRANORA - Colonial Sugar Refinery Co Ltd, Sydney (CSR)
THAMES - Various bay steamers of Port Phillip, Victoria
THE CLARENCE - Clarence & New England S N Co, Sydney
THE GRAND - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
THETIS - New South Wales State Government
THISTLE - Hunter River Steam Navigation Co
TIMARU (1883) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
TIMARU (1883) - North Illawarra Coal Co, Sydney
TIMARU (1883) - Patrick Steamship Co Ltd
TIMBARRA (1954) - Australia National Line
TIMBARRA (1954) - Australian Shipping Board
TIME (1) - W H Smith & Sons Ltd
TIME (11) - Australian Steamships Ltd (Howard Smith)
TINANA - John Burke and Co Ltd
TINONEE (1866) - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
TINONEE (1866) - Mort's Dock & Engineering Co., Balmain / J Broomfield
TINTENBAR - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
TITUS - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
TNT ALLTRANS - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd Pty Ltd
TOANUI - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
TOLGA (1925) - Adelaide Steamship Co
TOLGA (1968) - Australia National Line
TOLTEN - Australind S S Co Ltd
TOM MORTON - Eastern & Australian Mail Steam Co Ltd (E&A)
TOMKI - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
TOMKI - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
TOORIE - Adelaide Steamship Co
TOROA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
TOROMEO Commonwealth Government Line of Steamers
TOWNSVILLE TRADER - Australia National Line
TRANZTAS TRADER - Australia National Line
TRANZTAS TRADER - BHP Shipping
TRIDENT - Moruya S N Co Ltd., Sydney
TRILBY (1901) - Coastal Co-Operative Steam Ship Co Ltd (Nicholas Cain)
TRILBY (1901) - A & E Ellis Ltd., Sydney
TRIO - Howard Smith Ltd
TROUBRIDGE - Adelaide Steamship Co
TROUBRIDGE - R W Miller
TROUBRIDGE - South Australia State Government
TRUGANINI (1876) - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co

& Queensland Steam Ship Co
TRUGANINI (1876) - James Burns (Burns Philp & Co Ltd)
TRUGANINI (1876) - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
TUGGERAH (1) (1912)- Wallarah Coal Co Ltd Sydney
TUGGERAH (11) (1921)- Wallarah Coal Co Ltd Sydney
TULAGI (1) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
TULAGI (11) - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
TULLY (1910) - Adelaide Steamship Co
TULLY (1910) - J Broadfoot & Sons Ltd, Townsville
TYALGUM - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
TYALLA (1944) - Australia National Line
TYALLA (1944) - Australian Shipping Board
TYRIAN - Howard Smith Ltd



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ




HOME!