AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


W

left click on ship name or Shipping line

WAIBEN (1) - John Burke and Co Ltd
WAIBEN (11) - John Burke and Co Ltd
WAIMEA - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
WAKEFIELD - Adelaide Steamship Co
WALLAMBA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WALLARAH (1952) - J & A Brown & Abermain Seaham Collieries Ltd, Sydney
WALLARAH (Bulk) - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
WALLARAH (1) (1900) - Wallarah Coal Co Ltd Sydney
WALLARAH (11) (1914) - Wallarah Coal Co Ltd Sydney
WALLARAH (111) (1952) - Wallarah Coal Co Ltd Sydney
WALLSEND (1899) - Australian Steamships Ltd (Howard Smith)
WALLSEND (1899) *chartered* - Burns Philp & Co, Sydney
WALLSEND (1899) - Newcastle-Wallsend Coal Co., Sydney
WAMBIRI - Stateships of Western Australia
WANDANA (1913) - John Burke and Co Ltd
WANDANA (1913) - West Coast Shipping Co, Coast Steamships Ltd & Adelaide Steamship Co



WANDILLA - Adelaide Steamship Co
WANGANELLA - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WANGANELLA - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
WANGARA (1953) - Australia National Line
WANGARA (1953) - Australian Shipping Board
WANGARA (1953) - Stateships of Western Australia
WANNON - Belfast & Koroit S N Co., Port Fairy Victoria
WAR SPRAY - H C Sleigh, Melbourne
& Bell Steamships Ltd, Melbourne
WARATAH - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
WARATAH - New South Wales State Government
WARATAH (1874) - North Illawarra Coal Co, Sydney
WAREATEA (1) & (11) - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
WARILDA - Adelaide Steamship Co
WAROOKA (1883) - Yorke's Peninsula Steamship Co
WAROONGA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
WARRAWEE - Gulf Steamship Co, Coast Steamships Ltd
WARREGO - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
WARREGO - Queensland Steam Navigation Co., London
WARRENTINA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
WARRIMOO (1892) - Canadian - Australian Steamship Co
WARRIMOO (1892) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WARRINGA (1955) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WASP (1905) - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
WASP (1905) - Mort's Dock & Engineering Co, Balmain
WASTWATER - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WATAMURRA (1947) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WATAMURRA (1947) - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
WATER LILY (1880) - Newcastle & Hunter River Steam Navigation Co
WATER LILY (1880) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WAUCHOPE - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WAUCHOPE - Coastal Co-Operative Steam Ship Co Ltd (Nicholas Cain)
WAUCHOPE - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
WEAR - James Paterson & Co, Melbourne
WEEROONA (1910) - Bay Steamers Ltd, Melbourne
WEEROONA (1910) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WELLINGTON - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WENDOUREE - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WENTWORTH - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
WERFA - Bellambi Coal Co Ltd., Sydney
WERRIBEE - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WESTBOROUGH - BHP Shipping
WESTERN (1861) - S G Henty & Co., Portland & S & E Henty
WESTERN (1861) - C J Stevens, Sydney / D S Mitchell / A McLean & Partners / S E Laidley
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Stateships of Western Australia
WESTRALIA (1) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WESTRALIA (11) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WHITE HEATHER - Adelaide Steamship Co
WHITE SWAN (1854) - A G McCombe, Melbourne / Joseph Lukey, Melbourne
WHITE SWAN (1854) - McMeckan, Blackwood & Co/Blue Emu Line
WILLANDRA (1) - W. Crosby & Co., Melbourne
WILLANDRA (11) - W. Crosby & Co., Melbourne
WILLIAM DAMPIER - H C Sleigh
WILLIAM HOLYMAN - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
WILLIAM MaCARTHUR - R W Miller
WILLIAM MISKIN - W H Smith
WILLIAM THE FOURTH (1831) - Joseph Hickey Grose
WILLIAMS (1854) - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
WILLIAMS (1854) - James Deane Port Phillip, Victoria
WILLIAMS (1854) - Melbourne Coal, Shipping & Engineering Co Ltd (1884-93)
WILLIAMS (1854) - Hunter River New S N Co., Sydney
WILLOCHRA - Adelaide Steamship Co
WILLYAMA - Adelaide Steamship Co
WIMMERA - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WINDARRA (1953) - <Australia National Line
WINDARRA (1953) - Australian Shipping Board
WINFIELD - Adelaide Steamship Co
WODONGA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
WOLLONGBAR (1) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WOLLONGBAR (11) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WOLLOWRA - Adelaide Steamship Co
WOLLUMBIN - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WONGANELLA - W Crosby & Co Pty Ltd, Melbourne
WONIORA (1913) - Bellambi Coal Co Ltd., Sydney
WONIORA (1863) - Bulli Coal Co, Illawarra New South Wales
WONIORA (1913) - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
WOOLGAR (1914) - Melbourne Steamship Co Ltd (1894-1961)
WOOKATA (1909) - Gulf Steamship Co, Coast Steamships Ltd
WOOMERA (1952) - Australian Shipping Board
WOOMERA (1952) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
WOOMERA (1952) - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
WONGA WONGA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
WONIORA - William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
WOODBURN - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
WOOKATA - West Coast Shipping Co Ltd, Coast Steamships Ltd
WORTANNA (1875) - Adelaide Steamship Co
WORTANNA (1875) - James Paterson & Co, Melbourne
WOTONGA - Australasian Steam Navigation Co
WYANDRA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
WYANGERIE - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WYOMING - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WYOMING - W G Yeager (New South Wales)
WYRALLAH (1899) - Burns Philp & Co, Sydney
WYRALLAH - John Burke and Co Ltd
WYRALLAH (1) (1899) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
burnsphilp3 WYRALLAH (11) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
WYREEMA - Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
WYUNA - Victoria State Government



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ



HOME!